Home About Us Calendar Achievements Photo Gallery Contact Us  
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 Awardees
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 (Downloadable PDF Format)

Indian Archery Teams Medal Winning performance in International Archery

   
NEXT

2011

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Tarundeep Rai, Rahul Banerjee & Jayanta Talukdar World Cup Stage 1, 2-7 May 2011 Porec, Croatia SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Atanu Das 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Rimil Buriuly 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
J. Haridas Singh 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Jhano Hansdah 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Rimil, Sumita Kumari & Dipali Boro 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
C. Srither, Ch. Jignas & Anil Kumar 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Men (Compound)
Gagandeep Kaur, Jhano & Namita Yadav 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Women (Compound)
Rimil & Atanu Das 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Mixed Team (Recurve)
Ch. Jignas 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Individual Men (Compound)
Gagandeep Kaur 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Individual Women (Compound)
Gagandeep & Srither 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Mixed Team (Compound
C. Srither 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Namita Yadav 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Atanu Das, Rajgovind Swansi & Somnath Mondal 3rd Asian Grand Prix, 24-31 May 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Team Men (Recurve)
Pawan Xalxo 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Pawan, Parash Nath & Hemanta Basumatary 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Mainaw Narzary, Himani Boro & Gunjan Kumari 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Hemanta Basumatary 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Himani Boro 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Mainaw & Pawan 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011 Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Mixed Team (Recurve)
Mainaw Narzary 1st Asian Youth 26-29, 2011

Dhaka, Bangladesh

BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar & Deepika Kumari World Cup Stage 2, 6-12 June 2011 Antalya, Turkey SILVER Mixed Team (recurve)
L. Bombayla Devi, Chekrovolu Swuro & Deepika Kumari World Cup Stage 2, 6-12 June 2011 Antalya, Turkey BRONZE Team Women (recurve)
L. Bombayla Devi, Chekrovolu Swuro & Deepika Kumari World Championship 3-10 July 2011 Turin, Italy SILVER Team Women (recurve)
Deepika Kumari World Cup Stage 3, 2-6 August 2011 Ogden, US SILVER Individual Women (recurve)
L. Bombayla Devi, Chakrovolu Swuro & Deepika Kumari World Cup Stage 3, 2-6 August 2011 Ogden, US SILVER Team Women (recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar & Deepika Kumari World Cup Stage 3, 2-6 August 2011 Ogden, US SILVER Mixed Team (recurve)
Jhano Hansdah, Manjudha Soy & Gagandeep Kaur World Cup Stage 3, 2-6 August 2011 Ogden, US SILVER Team Women (compound)
Sunita Rani, Gagandeep Kaur & Anjali Kumari 26th Summer Universiade, 14-18 August 2011 Shenzhen, P.R. China BRONZE Team Women (compound)
Deepika Kumari Youth World Championship, 22-28 August 2011 Legnica, Poland GOLD Individual Junior women (recurve)
Rajgovind Swansi, Somnath Mondal & Atanu Das Youth World Championship, 22-28 August 2011 Legnica, Poland SILVER Team Junior Men (recurve)
Deepika Kumari, Rimil Buriuly & Seema Verma Youth World Championship, 22-28 August 2011 Legnica, Poland BRONZE Team Junior Women (recurve)
Binod Swansi & Mainaw Narzary Youth World Championship, 22-28 August 2011 Legnica, Poland BRONZE Mixed Team Cadet Men (recurve)
Deepika Kumari, Chakrovolu Swuro & L. Bombayla Devi World Cup Stage 4, 5-10 Sept, 2011 Shanghai, P.R. China GOLD Team Women (recurve)
Ch, Jignas, C. Srither & Kh. Ratan Singh World Cup Stage 4, 5-10 Sept, 2011 Shanghai, P.R. China SILVER Team Men (compound)
Deepika Kumari World Cup Stage 4, 5-10 Sept, 2011 Shanghai, P.R. China BRONZE Individual Women (recurve)
Deepika Kumari World Cup finals, 24-25 Sept, 2011 Istanbul, Turkey SILVER Individual Women (recurve)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2010

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Tarundeep Rai 16th Asian Games
12-27 Nov, 2010
Guangzhou, China SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola, Deepika & Rimil 16th Asian Games
12-27 Nov, 2010
Guangzhou, China BRONZE Team Women (Recurve)
Rahul, Mangal & Jayanta 16th Asian Games
12-27 Nov, 2010
Guangzhou, China BRONZE Team Men (Recurve)
Dola, Bombayla & Deepika Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Deepika Kumari Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Rahul Banerjee Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Srither, Ritul & Jignas Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India SILVER Team Men (Compound)
Jhano, Bheigyabati˙& Gaganeep Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Team Women (Compound)
Jayanta, Tarundeep & Rahul Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Team Men (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee Commonwealth Games
3 - 14 Oct, 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar World Cup finals
Sept 18-19, 2010
Edinburgh, Scotland BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar, Tarundeep Rai
and Rahul Banerjee
FITA World Cup Stage IV
Aug 31 - Sept 4, 2010
Shanghai, China GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Deepika Kumari FITA World Cup Stage IV
Aug 31 - Sept 4, 2010
Shanghai, China SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar FITA World Cup Stage IV
Aug 31 - Sept 4, 2010
Shanghai, China BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Deepika Kumar, Dola Banerjee
and L. Bombayla Devi
FITA World Cup Stage III
3-7 August 2010
Ogden, USA SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Ritul Chatterjee, C. Srither
and Kh. Ratan Singh
3rd Asian Grand Prix
June 28-July 2, 2010
Chinese Taipei GOLD Team Men (Compound)
C. Srither 3rd Asian Grand Prix
June 28-July 2, 2010
Chinese Taipei GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Jhano Handah, Sakro Besra
and Vurushali Gorle
3rd Asian Grand Prix
June 28-July 2, 2010
Chinese Taipei GOLD Team Women (Compound)
Namita Yadav 3rd Asian Grand Prix
June 28-July 2, 2010
Chinese Taipei GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Kh. Ratan Singh 3rd Asian Grand Prix
June 28-July 2, 2010
Chinese Taipei SILVER Individual Men (Compound)
Ritul Chatterjee 3rd Asian Grand Prix
June 28-July 2, 2010
Chinese Taipei BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee, Mangal Singh Champia
and Jayanta Talukdar
FITA World Cup Stage II
June 7-11, 2010
Antalya, Turkey GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Mangal Singh, Tarundeep Rai, Jayanta Talukdar FITA World Cup Stage I
4-8 May 2010
Porec, Croatia SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Rahul Banerjee 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Deepika Kumari 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Palton Hansda 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Dola Banerjee and Mangal Singh 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand GOLD Mixed Team (Recurve)
C. Srither 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand SILVER Individual Men (Compound)
C. Srither and Gagandeep Kaur 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand SILVER Mixed Team (Compound)
Ritul Chatterjee 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Gagandeep Kaur 2nd Asian Grand Prix
15-19 March 2010
Bangkok, Thailand BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Kapil, Mangal Singh
and Tarundeep Rai
CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Tarundeep Rai CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Rimil Buruily
and L. Bombayla Devi
CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Deepika Kumari CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Kapil Singh CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Chekrovolu Swuro CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Chungda Sherpa CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India SILVER Individual Men (Compound)
Gagandeep Kaur CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India SILVER Individual Women (Compound)
Vrushali Gorle, Gagandeep
and Namita Yadav
CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
V. Pranitha CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
I.R. Sanam, Chungda Sherpa
and C. Srither
CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Team Men (Compound)
C. Srither CWG 2010 Test Event
8-13 March 2010
Delhi, India BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee, Jayanta Talukdar
and Mangal Singh Champia
FITA World Cup Stage II
07-11 June, 2010
Antalya, Turkey GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
V Pranitha 1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Jhano Hansdah 1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Kapil, Thupuvoyi Swuro
and Pawan Xalxo
1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Chekrovolu Swuro, Laxmi Rani Majhi
and V Pranitha
1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Palton Hansdah, Jayantilal Ninamo
and C Srither
1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Team Men (Compound)
Jhano Hansdah, Beighyabati
and Gagandeep Bawa
1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Jayantilal Ninamo 1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Individual Men (Compound)
Laxmi Rani Majhi 1st Asian Grand Prix
05-12 Feb, 2010
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
Jayanta, Mangal
and Rahul Banerjee
11th South Asian Games
05-08 Feb, 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Rimil, Bombayla
and Deepika Kumari
11th South Asian Games
05-08 Feb, 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Tarundeep Rai 11th South Asian Games
05-08 Feb, 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee 11th South Asian Games
05-08 Feb, 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Laishram Bombayla Devi 11th South Asian Games
05-08 Feb, 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar 11th South Asian Games
05-08 Feb, 2010
Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2009

Name Event Location Medal Comments
C. Srither, Kh. Ratan Singh
and Isiah R Sanam
16th Asian Championship
15-21 Nov, 2009
Bali, Indonesia GOLD Team Men (Compound)
Isiah R Sanam 16th Asian Championship
15-21 Nov, 2009
Bali, Indonesia GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee, Jayanta Talukdar
and Mangal Singh Champia
16th Asian Championship
15-21 Nov, 2009
Bali, Indonesia SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Jhano Hansdah, Namita Yadav
and Manjudha Soy
16th Asian Championship
15-21 Nov, 2009
Bali, Indonesia SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Jayanta Talukdar 16th Asian Championship
15-21 Nov, 2009
Bali, Indonesia BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Manjudha Soy 16th Asian Championship
15-21 Nov, 2009
Bali, Indonesia BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Tarundeep Rai, Kapil
and Pawan Xalxo
5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, L. Bombayla Devi
and V Pranitha
5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Chungda Sherpa, Bijay Rai
and Gokul Tamuli
5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Team Men (Compound)
Tarundeep Rai 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Chungda Sherpa 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Belsari Narsary 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Sumanlata Murmu, S Jayalakshmi and
Asrita Kerketta
5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Pawan Xalxo 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
L. Bombayla Devi 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
Amrinder Singh Sidhu 5th Asian Grand Prix
21-24 Oct, 2009
Dhaka, Bangladesh BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee, Mangal Singh Champia and
Jayanta Talukdar
4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Rimil Buriuly
and Reena Kumari
4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
C Srither, Chungda Sherpa
and Kh. Ratan Singh
4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Team Men (Compound)
Jhano Hansdah, Manjudha Soy
and Namita Yadav
4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Team Women (Compound)
Laxmi Rani Majhi 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Chungda Sherpa 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Manjudha Soy 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Rimil Buriuly 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
C Srither 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Namita Yadav 4th Asian Grand Prix
16-19 Sept, 2009
Kolkata, India BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Deepika Kumari 11th Youth World Championship
12-19 July, 2009
Ogden (Utah), USA GOLD Individual Women (Cadet Recurve)
Sanjay Boro 11th Youth World Championship
12-19 July, 2009
Ogden (Utah), USA BRONZE Individual Men (Cadet Recurve)
Prerna Bhagat, Neelam Kumari
Sarikonda Jayalakshmi
11th Youth World Championship
12-19 July, 2009
Ogden (Utah), USA BRONZE Team Women (Cadet Compound)
Rahul Banerjee, Mangal Singh Champia and
Jayanta Talukdar
FITA World Cup Archery Stage III
2-7 June, 2009
Antalya (Turkey) SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar FITA World Cup Archery Stage III
2-7 June, 2009
Antalya (Turkey) BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Rimil Buriuly
and Bombayla Devi
FITA World Cup Archery Stage III
2-7 June, 2009
Antalya (Turkey) BRONZE Team Women (Recurve)
Tarundeep, Kapil & M R Tirkey Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Reena, Punya & V Pranitha Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
L Haridas Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran GOLD Individual (Compound)
Tarundeep Rai Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran SILVER Individual (Recurve)
Sweety Kumari Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran SILVER Individual (Compound)
Chinglen, Haridas & Amrender Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran SILVER Men Team (Compound)
Sakro, Manjudha & Sweety Second Asian Grand Prix
18-24 May, 2009
Tehran, Iran SILVER Women Team (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee, Mangal Singh Champia and
Jayanta Talukdar
FITA World Cup Archery Stage II
4-9 May, 2009
Porec (Croatia) GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar FITA World Cup Archery Stage II
4-9 May, 2009
Porec (Croatia) GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Rahul Banerjee, Mangal Singh Champia and
Jayanta Talukdar
FITA World Cup Archery Stage I
31 March - 05 April, 2009
Santo Domingo,
(Dominican Republic)
GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Jhano Hansdah, Bheigyabati Chanu and
Manjudha Soy
FITA World Cup Archery Stage I
31 March - 05 April, 2009
Santo Domingo,
(Dominican Republic)
BRONZE Team Women (Compound)
Dola Banerjee FITA World Cup Archery Stage I
31 March - 05 April, 2009
Santo Domingo,
(Dominican Republic)
BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
Arjun Rao First Asian Grand Prix
19-23 February, 2009
Bangkok,
Thailand
BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Jhano Hansdah First Asian Grand Prix
19-23 February, 2009
Bangkok,
Thailand
GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Atanu Das, Rahul Banerjee
and Hemant Basumatary
First Asian Grand Prix
19-23 February, 2009
Bangkok,
Thailand
SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
V Pranitha, Rimil Buriuly
and Deepika Kumari
First Asian Grand Prix
19-23 February, 2009
Bangkok,
Thailand
SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Jhano Hansdah, Namita Yadav
and Renu Munda
First Asian Grand Prix
19-23 February, 2009
Bangkok,
Thailand
SILVER Team Women (Compound)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2008

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Rahul Banerjee FITA World Cup Archery Stage II
13-19 April, 2008
Porec, (Croatia) SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Rahul, Jayanta,
Mangal and Tarundeep
FITA World Cup Archery Stage II
13-19 April, 2008
Porec, (Croatia) BRONZE Team Men (Recurve)
Mangal Singh, Rahul Banerjee
And Jayanta Talukdar
FITA World Cup Archery Stage III
26 May-1st June, 2008
Antalya, Turkey GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Rajib Basumatary 2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
V. Pranitha 2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Pratima Boro 2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Rajib Basumatary, Nayanmoni
Nath, Adonda Raju and Somnath Mandal
2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
V. Pranitha, Pratima Boro,
Rimil Buriuly and Belamai Hansda
2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Sanjay Swansi, Nikon Singh
and Birsa Bandiya
2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran BRONZE Team Men (Compound)
Namita Yadav, Sweety Kumari,
Sumanlata Murmu
2nd Asian Grand Prix
10-16 June, 2008
Tehran, Iran SILVER Team Women (Compound)
V.Pranitha, Narzary Belsari
And Rimil Buriuly
Youth World Championship
6-12 October, 2008
Kundu-Antalya (Turkey) SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
V.Pranitha Youth World Championship
6-12 October, 2008
Kundu-Antalya (Turkey) SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2007

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Abhishek Verma and Namita Yadav 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan GOLD Individual Men and Women (Compound)
Rajiv Basumatary 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Pranitha Vardineni 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Prabhat Kandir 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Sumit Kumar Mishra 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan BRONZE Individual Men (Compound)
Abhishek, Sumit, Sonam and Bikash 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan GOLD Team Men (Compound)
Rajib, Prabhat. Raju, Amardeep 2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Pranitha, Reshma,
Nisharani and Rosie Lalrem
2nd Asian Grand Prix
14-20 June, 2007
Chinese Taipei, Taiwan SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee 4th FITA Meteksan Archery World Cup
31 July - 4 August, 2007
Dover, UK GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Chekrvolu and Bombayla Devi 4th FITA Meteksan Archery World Cup
31 July - 4 August, 2007
Dover, UK BRONZE Team Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar, Mangal Singh
Rahul Banerjee and Raju Adonda
15th Asian Archery Championship
14-21 September, 2007
Xian, China GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Chekrovolu, Dola Banerjee, Punya Prabha and Bombayla 15th Asian Archery Championship
14-21 September, 2007
Xian, China BRONZE Team Women (Recurve)
Jhanu Hansdah, Bheigyabati, Manjudha Soy, Ashrita Kerketta 15th Asian Archery Championship
14-21 September, 2007
Xian, China SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Jhanu Hansdah 15th Asian Archery Championship
14-21 September, 2007
Xian, China BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Dola Banerjee, Chekrvolu and Bombayla Devi Triangular Team Archery Meet
6th August, 2007
Xian, China GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Mangal Singh and Bombalya Devi 3rd Asian Grand Prix Tournament
20-26 October, 2007
Isfahan, Iran GOLD Individual Men and Women (Recurve)
I.R.Sanam 3rd Asian Grand Prix Tournament
20-26 October, 2007
Isfahan, Iran GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Rahul Banerjee 3rd Asian Grand Prix Tournament
20-26 October, 2007
Isfahan, Iran SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Mangal Singh, Rahul Banerjee, Adonda Raju, Rajib Basumatary 3rd Asian Grand Prix Tournament
20-26 October, 2007
Isfahan, Iran GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Bombayla, Dola Banerjee, Chekdorovlu 3rd Asian Grand Prix Tournament
20-26 October, 2007
Isfahan, Iran GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
I.R.Sanam, Haridas, Sumit Mishra 3rd Asian Grand Prix Tournament
20-26 October, 2007
Isfahan, Iran SILVER Team Men (Compound)
Dola Banerjee World Cup final Dubai, (UAE)    

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2006

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Jayanta Talukdar 1st FITA MeteKsan Archery
World Cup 2006, European Tournament
9-13 May, 2006
Porec, Croatia GOLD Indv Men (Recurve)
Jhanu Hansdh, Sakro Besra, Radha Bai, Manjudha Soy 1st FITA MeteKsan Archery
World Cup 2006, European Tournament
9-13 May, 2006
Porec, Croatia SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Runu Swaigar, Punya
Prabha, Rosie Lalrem and Ranu
2nd Asian Grand Prix Archery
21st to 27th July, 2006
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia BRONZE Team Women (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Jayanta Talukdar 10th South Asian Games
23rd to 26th August, 2006
Colombo, Sri Lanka GOLD Indv Men, Women (Recurve)
Reena Kumari, Tarundeep Rai 10th South Asian Games
23rd to 26th August, 2006
Colombo, Sri Lanka SILVER Individual Men, Women (Recurve)
Dola, Reena, Laxmi Rani, Sushma (Women)
Jayanta Talukdar, Rahul Banerjee,
Tarundeep Rai, N.Ravindhar (Men)
10th South Asian Games
23rd to 26th August, 2006
Colombo, Sri Lanka GOLD Team Men, Women (Recurve)
Palton Hansda 9th Junior World Outdoor Target Archery Championship
15th to 21st October, 2006
Merida, Mexico GOLD Individual Men (Compound)
Sweety Kumari, M.Rishita, Niva Kerketta 9th Junior World Outdoor Target Archery Championship
15th to 21st October, 2006
Merida, Mexico SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Prabhat Kandir 9th Junior World Outdoor Target Archery Championship
15th to 21st October, 2006
Merida, Mexico SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
V.Pranitha 3rd Cadet World Outdoor Target Archery Championship
15th to 21st October, 2006
Merida, Mexico SILVER Individual Women Recurve)
Chekrovolu Swuro 3rd Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
31st Oct to 6th Nov, 2006
Yangoon, Myanmar BRONZE Indl Women (Recurve)
Reena Kumari, Dola Barnerjee, Chekrovolu, Punya Prabha 3rd Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
31st Oct to 6th Nov, 2006
Yangoon, Myanmar SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar, Mangal Singh, Tarundeep Rai, Viswash 3rd Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
31st Oct to 6th Nov, 2006
Yangoon, Myanmar GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Jhanu Hansdah, Manjudha, Bheigyabati,, Sweety Kumari 3rd Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
31st Oct to 6th Nov, 2006
Yangoon, Myanmar GOLD Team Women (Compound)
Jhanu Hansdah, Bheigyabati Chanu 3rd Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
31st Oct to 6th Nov, 2006
Yangoon, Myanmar SILVER, BRONZE Individual Women (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee 2nd Commonwealth Archery Championship
8th to 11th November, 2006
Yangoon Myanmar GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Mangal Singh 2nd Commonwealth Archery Championship
8th to 11th November, 2006
Yangoon Myanmar BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Reena Kumari, Dola Banerjee,
Chekrovou, Punya Prabha (W)
Mangal Singh, Viswash,
Tarundeep Rai, Jayanta Talukdar (M)
2nd Commonwealth Archery Championship
8th to 11th November, 2006
Yangoon Myanmar GOLD Team Men, Women (Recurve)
Jhanu Hansda, Manjudha Soy 2nd Commonwealth Archery Championship
8th to 11th November, 2006
Yangoon Myanmar GOLD, SILVER Individual Women (Compound)
Jhanu Hansda, Manjudha, Bheigyabati, Sweety Kr. 2nd Commonwealth Archery Championship
8th to 11th November, 2006
Yangoon Myanmar GOLD Team Women (Compound)
Jhanu Hansda, Manjudha, Bheigyabati, Sweety Kr. 2nd Commonwealth Archery Championship
8th to 11th November, 2006
Yangoon Myanmar SILVER Team Women (Compound)
Mangal Singh, Tarundeep Rai, Jayanta Talukdar and Viswash ASIAN GAMES, Doha, Qatar BRONZE Team Men (Recurve)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2005

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Tarundeep Rai, Jayanta Talukdar,
Gautam Singh, Robin Hansda
43rd World Outdoor Target Championship
20th to 26th June, 2005
Madrid, Spain SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Mangal Singh Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Tarundeep Rai Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Reena Kumari,
Laxmi Rani Majhi, Chekrovolu Swuro
Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia SILVER Team Women (Recurve)
Jhanu Hansda Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Bansaralin Dhar Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Shivnath Nagesia Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia SILVER Individual Women (Compound)
Naresh Damor Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Jhanu Hansda, Bansaralin Dhar,
Sakro Besra, Manjudha Soy
Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia GOLD Team Women (Compound)
Shivnath Nagesia, Naresh Damor,
C.H. Lenin, Vivek Kr.
Asian Grand Prix Archery Tournament
3rd to 8th September, 2005
Jakarta, Indonesia SILVER Team Men (Compound)
Reena Kumari, Dola Banerjee,
Laxmi Rani Majhi, Chekrovolu Swuro
14th Asian Archery Championship
5th to 10th November, 2005
New Delhi India BRONZE Team Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar, Tarundeep Rai,
Rahul Banerjee, Majhi Swain
14th Asian Archery Championship
5th to 10th November, 2005
New Delhi India SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Jhanu Hansda 14th Asian Archery Championship
5th to 10th November, 2005
New Delhi India GOLD Individual Women (Compound)
Sakro Besra 14th Asian Archery Championship
5th to 10th November, 2005
New Delhi India SILVER Individual Women (Compound)
Bansaralin Dhar 14th Asian Archery Championship
5th to 10th November, 2005
New Delhi India BRONZE Individual Women (Compound)
Vivek Kr. Naresh Damor,
Shivnath Nagesia, C.H. Lenin
14th Asian Archery Championship
5th to 10th November, 2005
New Delhi India GOLD Team Men (Compound)
Dola Banerjee Golden Arrow Grand Prix Archery Tournament
4th to 7th May, 2005
Antalya, Turkey GOLD Individual Women (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Reena Kumari,
Chekrovolu Swuro, Ranu
Golden Arrow Grand Prix Archery Tournament
4th to 7th May, 2005
Antalya, Turkey SILVER Team Women (Recurve)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2004

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Laxmi Rani Majhi Asian Archery Grand Prix 2nd Round
16th to 20th June, 2004
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Individual Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar Asian Archery Grand Prix 2nd Round
16th to 20th June, 2004
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia SILVER Individual Men (Recurve)
Rahul Banerjee Asian Archery Grand Prix 2nd Round
16th to 20th June, 2004
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia BRONZE Individual Men (Recurve)
Sumangala, Laxmi Rani Majhi,
Sushma
Asian Archery Grand Prix 2nd Round
16th to 20th June, 2004
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia GOLD Team Women (Recurve)
Jayanta Talukdar, Rahul Banerjee,
Prabhat Kandir
Asian Archery Grand Prix 2nd Round
16th to 20th June, 2004
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia GOLD Team Men (Recurve)
Rahul Banerjee, Jayanta Talukdar,
N. Ravindhar
8th Junior World Archery Championship
19th to 24th July, 2004
Lilleshall, UK SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Rahul Banerjee, Jayanta Talukdar,
N. Ravindhar
Asian Archery Grand Prix 3rd Round
10th to 15th November, 2004
Hanoi, Vietnam    
Tarundeep Rai Asian Archery Grand prix 1st Round
16th to 21st February, 2004
Bangkok, Thailand GOLD Individual Men (Recurve)
Dola Banerjee, Reena Kumari,
Sumangala, Bheigyabati Chanu (Women)
Tarundeep Rai, Satyadev Prasad,
Harish Kerai Majhi Sawaiyan(Men)
Asian Archery Grand Prix 1st Round
16th to 21st February, 2004
Bangkok, Thailand BRONZE Team Men, Women (Recurve)

PREV
TOP
NEXT

2003

Name Event Location Medal Comments
Satyadev Prasad, Tarundeep Rai, Viswash 13th Asian Archery Championship
3rd to 8th November, 2003
Yangoon, Myanmar SILVER Team Men (Recurve)
Naohmi Laloo 1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India GOLD Individual (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo
Keziengunuo Theuno
1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India SILVER Individual (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo, Manjudha Soy 1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India BRONZE Individual (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo, Jayanta Talukdar 1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India GOLD Individual (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo, Bulbul Marandi 1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India SILVER Individual (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo, Vikas 1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India BRONZE Individual (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo, Bansaralin Dhar,
Keziengunuo, Naohmi Laloo
Jayanta Talukdar, N. Ravindhar,
Mukesh Khilare
1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India GOLD Men & Women Team (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo Manjudha Soy,
Mandvi Sharma, Yazneen Rana
1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India SILVER Team (RECURVE)
Naohmi Laloo Vikas,
Subhash Hansda, Kapil
1st Junior Asian Archery Championship
9th to 12th January, 2003
Jamshedpur, India BRONZE Team (RECURVE)

PREV
TOP
PREV

ARJUNA & DRONACHARYA AWARDEES

Name State Year Award
Krishna Ghatakda Arjuna Award 1981 West Bengal
Shyam Lal Arjuna Award 1989 Rajasthan
Limba Ram Ahari Arjuna Award 1991 Rajasthan
Sanjeev Kumar Singh Arjuna Award 1992 Jharkand
Dola Banerjee Arjuna Award 2005 Kolkata
Tarundeep Rai Arjuna Award 2005 Sikkim
Jayanta Talukdar Arjuna Award 2006 Guwahati
Sanjeev Kumar Singh Dronacharya Award 2008 Jharkand